Layout - Left Frame
Tuesday, September 2, 2014

Department Staff
First Name Last Name Department Position Phone Email Bio
Lynn Coleman City Attorney Assistant City Attorney 910.341.3999
Carol Hughley City Attorney Paralegal 910.254.0904
Cindy Limparis City Attorney Administrative Support Specialist 910.341.7820
Heather Padgett City Attorney Paralegal 910.343.3997
Chesnutt Summer City Attorney Administrative Support Technician 910.341.7820
Dolores Williams City Attorney Assistant City Attorney 910.341.5851
Bill Wolak City Attorney Assistant City Attorney 910.343.3629
Tracy Manning City Clerk Assistant Clerk 910.341.7816
Penny Spicer-Sidbury City Clerk City Clerk 910.341.7816
Dawn Grants City Council Mayor's Office, Executive Staff Assistant 910.341.7815
Lawless Bean City Manager's Office Assistant to the City Manager for Legislative Affairs 910.341.4665
Rebecca Blue City Manager's Office Communications Specialist 910.341.0061
Steve Bridges City Manager's Office Assistant to the City Manager for Business Development 910.341.5870
Tony Caudle City Manager's Office Deputy City Manager 910.341.7800
Sterling Cheatham City Manager's Office City Manager 910.341.7810
Allison Collins City Manager's Office Internal Auditor 910.341.5828
Chris Compton City Manager's Office Executive Staff Assistant 910.341.7800
Tracy Corle City Manager's Office Executive Support Specialist 910.341.7810
Betty Gurganus City Manager's Office Downtown Parking Manager 910.342.2786
Dylan Lee City Manager's Office GTV-8 Station Manager 910.341.4675
Genna Porter City Manager's Office Parking, Administrative Assistant 910.341.0831
Kazu Takeda City Manager's Office GTV-8 Producer/Director 910.343.3966
Malissa Talbert City Manager's Office Communications Manager/PIO 910.342.2736
Kim Adams Community Services Downtown Services Specialist, Street Closures 910.254.0907
Travis Adams Community Services Recreation Division Manager 910.341.6025
Michael Allen Community Services Supervisor, Senior Code Enforcement Officer 910.341.3229
Jim Baggett Community Services Housing Rehabilitation Technician 910.341.5837
John Barham Community Services Senior Code Enforcement Officer 910.341.3230
John Barrow Community Services Part Time Staff 910.341.7803
Jonathan Batts Community Services Recreation Supervisor –Special Olympics, ADA Coordinator 910.341.5876
Amy Beatty Community Services Interim Recreation Superintendent 910.341.4604
Dana Blanks Community Services Housing Financial Counselor 910.341.4648
Tameka Brown Community Services Part Time Staff 910.341.7803
Jackie Burnett Community Services Parks, Recreation & Downtown Services Administrative Support Technician 910.341.7855
Teresa Campo Community Services Community Development 910.341.3236
Brion Capo Community Services Urban Forester 910.341.0078
Williane Carr Community Services Chief Code Enforcement Officer 910.341.3231
Greg Cross Community Services Golf Course Superintendent 910.791.0558
Marian Doherty Community Services Parks, Recreation & Downtown Services, Program Specialist – Marketing 910.341.3237
David Donovan Community Services Golf Course Manager 910.791.0558
Helen Dowd Community Services Recreation Supervisor 910.341.0053
Andy Fairbanks Community Services Halyburton Park Recreation Supervisor 910.341.0075
Colleen Farrell Community Services Recreation Supervisor – Fit For Fun 910.341.4630
Erica Fonvielle Community Services Boxing and Fitness Center Recreation Coordinator 910.341.7872
Jane Fullerton Community Services Community Services Administrative Support Technician 910.341.7836
Darrell Galloway Community Services Code Enforcement Officer 910.341.3235
Joe Garnett Community Services Code Enforcement Officer 910.341.3227
Latoria Gause Community Services Hemenway Center Recreation Coordinator 910.341.4633
Ruth Green Community Services Housing Financial Counselor 910.341.5836
Gary Hamburg Community Services Community Lending Officer 910.343.1069
Steve Harrell Community Services Director 910.341.7836
Michael Jacobs Community Services Parks, Recreation & Downtown Services 910.341.7866
Nina Johnston Community Services Superintendent, Parks & Urban Forestry 910.341.7818
Mary Jones Community Services Recreation Supervisor, Maides Park 910.341.7867
R.T. Jones Community Services Recreation Coordinator, Dock Master, Farmers' Market, and Code Enforcement Officer 910.520.6875
Elnora Kelly Community Services Recreation Coordinator - Maides Park 910.341.0096
Gene Langley Community Services Senior Housing Specialist 910.341.7835
Sam Lee Community Services Parks & Urban Forestry, Right of Way & Grounds Supervisor 910.342.2794
Tiffany Lesley Community Services Senior Programs 910.341.7253
Bernice Lewis Community Services Derick Davis Center/Maides Park Housekeeping 910.341.7866
Traci Lunceford Community Services Code Enforcement Officer 910.341.3232
James McCloud Community Services Derick Davis Center/Maides Park Part Time 910.341.7867
Ricky Midgette Community Services Parks & Urban Forestry Tree Crew Supervisor 910.341.7824
Rod Monroe Community Services Hemenway Center Recreation Coordinator 910.341.4663
Karen Mutters Community Services Boxing and Fitness Center Recreation Supervisor 910.341.7872
Ryan O'Reilly Community Services Parks & Landscape Supervisor 910.342.2795
Philip Pope Community Services Parks & Urban Forestry Amenities Supervisor 910.341.0215
David Pugh Community Services Recreation Coordinator - Skate Park 910.362.8222
John Rancke Community Services Recreation Supervisor - Athletics 910.343.3682
Suzanne Rogers Community Services Community Development Housing Supervisor 910.341.5809
Jennifer Shiels Community Services Community Development, Administrative Support Technician 910.341.3239
Latasha Singletary Community Services MLK Center Supervisor 910.341.0054
Tammy Skinner Community Services Recreation Supervisor - Films, Pools, Dog Jog, and Holiday Events 910.341.4602
Dale Stansell Community Services Housing Rehabilitation Technician 910.341.5835
Ryan Tunstall Community Services Recreation Coordinator 910.341.0057
April Watts Community Services Parks & Urban Forest Administrative Support Technician 910.341.7852
Billy Whitehurst Community Services Parks, Recreation & Downtown Services Facilities Manager 910.341.7821
Cynthia Whitfield-Roush Community Services Code Enforcement Officer 910.341.7814
Darla Bowman Finance Reporting Analyst 910-341-0220
Priscilla Chamalian Finance Customer Service Clerk 910.343.4745
Geralene Costin Finance Fiscal Support Technician/Fleet 910.341.0825
Kathy Dimopoulos Finance Accounting Fiscal Support Technician 910.341.5863
Bryon Dorey Finance Assistant Finance Director/Treasurer 910.342.2730
Teresa Farnell Finance Collections/Privilege License Customer Service Clerk 910.342.2742
John Fortuin Finance Fleet Manager 910.341.7812
Chiemi Glazener Finance Accountant 910.341.5805
Lynn Heim Finance Budget Director 910.341.5886
Stephanie Jacobs Finance Assistant Finance Director/Controller 910.341.7822
Cristal Jenkins Finance Reporting Analyst 910.341.0060
Alice Johnson Finance CDBG Accounting Senior Accountant 910.341.5825
David Lallier Finance Fleet Management Equiptment Mechanic Supervisor 910.341.0824
Theresa Lashley Finance Revenue Specialist 910.342.2771
Debra Mack Finance Director 910.341.7822
Kathy Mann Finance Senior Budget Analyst 910.341.3995
Dana Mapson Finance Revenue Specialist 910.342.2770
Wendy McFee Finance Buyer 910.341.7886
Ellen McGowan Finance Contract Specialist 910.341.7830
Diane Mitchell Finance Customer Service Clerk 910.343.4745
Tracy Nicastro Finance Mail Courier 1
Ellen Owens Finance Payroll and Grants Manager 910.341.5862
Anthony Parker Finance Sr. Accountant 910.341.4654
Daryle Parker Finance Purchasing Manager 910.342.2735
Mary Parson Finance Warehouse Technician 910.341.7882
Andrew Savage Finance Accountant 910.341.4601
Boyce Steiner Finance Buyer 910.341.5871
Scott Steinhilber Finance Senior Budget Analyst 910.341.5865
Amy White Finance Payroll Accountant 910.341.5866
Barbara Williams Finance Accounting Fiscal Support Technician 910.341.5867
Gregory Allen Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Kenneth Altman Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
John Apostolico Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Michael Bannon Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Ashlin Bass Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Scott Batson Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Robert Bentfield Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Brian Bentley Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Scott Benton Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Arnfelth Bentsen Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Frank Blackley Fire Assistant Fire Chief 910.343.3939
Ken Bogan Fire Captain, Fire Inspector 910.772.4128
Herman Born II Fire Battalion Chief, Fire Inspector 910.343.3918
Genia Boswell Fire Technology Support Assistant 910.343.4783
Phil Bothwell Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
John Bower Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Woodroe Bowman Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Ronnie Brinkley Fire Service Shop Supervisor 910.341.3943
Bart Broadstreet Fire Fire Captain 9103341.7846
Timothy Brock Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Jason Brown Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Stacy Brown Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Theodore Brown Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
James Brown Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Michael Browning Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
George Bryan Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Donald Burns Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
William Burton Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Raymond Burton Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
William Camp, Jr. Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Patrick Campbell Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Joseph Carlson Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Wilma Carter Fire Administrative Support Technician 910.341.7846
Richard Cartwright, Jr. Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Vance Casey Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
James Casteen Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Fred Caulder Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Oscar Cerda Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Christopher Chadwick Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
John Chadwick Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Chad Chandler Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Carl Cliver Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Steven Coleman Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
John Collins Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Andrew Comer Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Christopher Cook Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Michael Cooper Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Robert Corbett III Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Carson Crazybear Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Ken Creech Fire Fire Prevention Inspector 910.343.4765
James Cruse Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Adam Cumbo Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Russell Daggett Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Charles Davis Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Carmen Delia Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Michael Denoncourt Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Eric DiPaolo Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Thomas Dolan Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Michael Dowless Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Kevin Dudley Fire Fire Battalion Chief 910.341.7846
Eric Earnhardt Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Jimmy Elixson Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Joshua Elixson Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Jonathan Ellis Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Chris Elrod Fire Fire Prevention Inspector 910.343.3917
Paul Evansek Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Patrick Farwell Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Gregory Fix Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Samuel Flowers Fire Fire Battalion Chief 910.341.7846
Daniel Garay Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Jason Garay Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
William Garner Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Samuel George Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Jerry Gilchrist, Jr. Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Andrea Good Fire Fire Human Resources 910.772.4131
Sheldon Goodwin Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Joel Gordon Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Sherod Goss Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
James Graf Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Daniel Grafius Fire Headquarters Training Officer 910.772.4126
John Greene Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Timothy Gregory Fire Firefigther 910.341.7846
Wilbur Griffin Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Michael Grimord Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Stanley Grimsley Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Aaron Guyton Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Debora Harts Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Channing Hatcher Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Robert Hester Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Devereaux Hewett Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Mitchell Higgins Fire Assistant Fire Chief 910.343.3906
Sam Hill, Jr. Fire Fire Battalion Chief 910.343.3933
David Hines Fire Fire Battalion Chief 910.341.4782
Norman Hinkle Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Harvey Holland Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Kevin Hollis Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Charles Holt Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
John Hughes Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Jeremy Hughes Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Johmachiel James Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Grady Jarman Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Grady Jarman Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Jack Jarvis Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Adam Jenkins Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Molly Jensen Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Samuel Johnson Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Jason Jordan Fire Fire Captain, Safety Officer 910.341.7846
Sara Jordan Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Scott Kaczynski Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Justin Karlson Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
David Keifer Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
James Kelly Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Sarah Kendrick Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
David Kidd Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Dennis King Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
L.H. King Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
John King IV Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
David Knowles Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Michael Kolotello Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Richie Koluch Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Jason Koplin Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Michael Kraft Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Ryan Kraft Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
William Kraus Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Eric Lacewell Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Dale Lamb Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Meg Langston Fire Community Fire and Life Safety Educator 910.343.4784
Brandon Layton Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Jason LeRay Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Rodney Lester Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Ronald Little Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Anthony Little Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Joseph Lonergan Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Joseph Lopez Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Todd Machler Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Richard Mandato Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Jeremy Martin Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Billy Martin, Jr. Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Buddy Martinette Fire Fire Chief 910.341.7846
Steve Mason Fire Fire Battalion Chief 910.772.4124
Mattew Mauldin Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Darone McDowell Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Lisa McLatchy Fire Administrative Support Technician 910.343.0696
David McLaurin Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Daniel Medford Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
David Meetze Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
James Merritt Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Jessica Merryman Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Derek Mickler Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
David Miksch Fire Fire Engineer 910.341.7846
Christopher Miller Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Harold Mills Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Joseph Monaghan Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Eric Moon Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Michael Moores Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Harold Morant Fire Auto Equipment Mechanic 910.341.3943
Samuel Morris, Jr. Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
John Mousseau Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Jose Nava Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Stephen Neale Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Christopher Nelson Fire Battalion Chief: Career Development Coordinator 910.343.4783
Lydell Nixon Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
JJ Norwood Fire Fire Engineer 910.341.7846
Andrew Owens Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Keith Padgett Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Major Padgett Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Bridgett Palmer Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Robert Patterson Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Dennis Payton Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Jared Payton Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Rick Pearsall Fire Fire Battalion Chief 910.341.7846
Bryant Plummer Fire Fire Masterfighter 910.341.7846
Robert Powell Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Freddie Powers, Jr. Fire Fire Prevention Inspector 910.343.4766
Shannon Provencher Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Donald Ragavage Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Robert Ramsay Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Brian Reaves Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
William A. Rivenbark Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
William S. Rivenbark Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Thomas Robinson, Jr. Fire Fire Battalion Chief 910.341.7846
Harvey Schultz Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Cassandra Sidberry Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Robert Simmons Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Colin Simpson Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Christopher Small Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Elton Smith Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Timothy Smith Fire Headquarters Training Officer 910.772.4125
Susan Smith Fire Headquarters, Administrative Support Specialist 910.772.4127
Jimmy Speakman Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Marvin Spruill Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Daniel Stahl Fire Fire Prevention Inspector 910.343.4767
Daryl Stahl Fire Auto Equipment Mechanic 910.343.3943
Christian Stenerson Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
John Stephenson Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Scott Stilwell Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
George Storms Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Woodland Styron Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Ian Tedder Fire Captain, Fire Inspector 910.772.4129
John Thompson Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Robb Trout Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Kristopher Tucker Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Will Vereen Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Christopher Walker Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Peter Wallace Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
James Williams III Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Mark Williamson Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Michael Williamson Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Cliff Willman Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Michael Winebar Fire Master Firefighter 910.341.7846
Darrell Wolf Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Ryan Young Fire Fire Captain 910.341.7846
Andrew Zak Fire Firefighter 910.341.7846
Teresa Benton Human Resources Admin Support Specialist 910.341.7840 Safety & Risk
Velma Manuel-McKoy Human Resources HR Technician 910.341.7840 Benefits Administration
Stephanie Moore Human Resources Sr. HR Analyst 910.341.5844 Benefits Administration
Clayton Roberts Human Resources Sr. HR Analyst 910.341.0108 Recruitment & Classification
Scott Rosthauser Human Resources Sr. HR Analyst 910.254.0905 Employee Relations & Training
Georgette Saul Human Resources HR Technician 910.341.7840 Recruitment & HRIS
Jeanne Sexton Human Resources Director 910.341.5842 HR Administration
Jack Stein Human Resources Saftey Program Manager 910.341.5864 Safety & Risk
Harry Baumann Information Technology Computer Support Specialist 910.341.0834
Larry Bergman Information Technology Director 910.343.3909
Sharon Braxton Information Technology Senior Systems Analyst 910.342.2746
Thomas Crews Information Technology Technical Services Manager 910.341.5803
Frances Downs Information Technology GIS Analyst 910.342.2723
Keith Green Information Technology IT Manager 910.341.5848
Corey Harrison Information Technology Senior Systems Analyst 910.342.2739
Jonathan Hobbs Information Technology Systems Analyst 910.341.5847
Ginger Lyell Information Technology Systems Analyst 910.342.2718
Donal O'Carroll Information Technology Computer Support Specialist 910.341.4620
Phil Peacock Information Technology Senior Systems Analyst 910.342.2734
Jim Sahlie Information Technology GIS Manager 910.341.5826
Alex Shiplett Information Technology Web Master 910.342.2787
Jennifer Upham Information Technology Senior Systems Analyst 910.341.5845
Kathy Wilson Information Technology Client Services Manager 910.341.5849
Don Bennett Planning, Development, and Transportation Division Manager, Traffic Engineering 910.341.0089
Dave Bentley Planning, Development, and Transportation Electronic & Instrument Technician, Traffic Engineering 910.341.2747
Nadine Boltz Planning, Development, and Transportation Administrative Support Technician, Zoning 910.254.0900
Penny Bray Planning, Development, and Transportation Administrative Support Technician, Development Services 910.341.3258
Dave Brent Planning, Development, and Transportation Traffic Signal System Specialist, Traffic Engineering 910.341.4677
Willie Canty Planning, Development, and Transportation Senior Traffic/Sign Maintenance Worker, Traffic Engineering 910.341.0109
Don Carroll Planning, Development, and Transportation Senior Traffic/Sign Maintenance Worker, Traffic Engineering 910.341.4698
Wayne Chalmers Planning, Development, and Transportation Senior Electronic & Instrument Technician, Traffic Engineering 910.342.2747
Brian Chambers Planning, Development, and Transportation Associate Planner, Long Range Planning 910.342.2782
Michele Cordaro Planning, Development, and Transportation Administrative Support Specialist, Current Planning 910.341.3250
B.J. Costin Planning, Development, and Transportation Traffic/Sign Maintenance Worker, Traffic Engineering 910.341.4698
Jim Diepenbrock Planning, Development, and Transportation Associate Planner, Current Planning 910.341.3257
Karen Dixon Planning, Development, and Transportation GIS Analyst, Traffic Engineering 910.341.7893
Jamison Fair Planning, Development, and Transportation Senior Planner, Current Planning 910.341.5807
Angela Faison Planning, Development, and Transportation Associate Planner, Current Planning 910.341.3248
John Fullerton Planning, Development, and Transportation Zoning Administrator 910.341.3247
Randall Glazier Planning, Development, and Transportation Traffic Engineering 910.341.0069
E.J. Grissett Planning, Development, and Transportation Senior Electronic & Instrument Technician, Traffic Engineering 910.342.2747
Jerry Hammond Planning, Development, and Transportation Electronic & Instrument Technician, Traffic Engineering 910.342.2747
Glenn Harbeck Planning, Development, and Transportation Director 910.341.3258
Kathryn Hoffman Planning, Development, and Transportation Zoning Planner 910.341.3249
Susan Hooks Planning, Development, and Transportation Administrative Support Technician, Traffic Engineering 910.341.7888
Christine Hughes Planning, Development, and Transportation Senior Planner, Long Range Planning 910.341.5885
James Jacobs Planning, Development, and Transportation Traffic/Sign Maintenance Worker, Traffic Engineering 910.341.4698
Bruce Johnston Planning, Development, and Transportation Senior Engineering Technician, Transportation Planning 910.341.5892
Mike Kozlosky Planning, Development, and Transportation Senior Transportation Planner 910.342.2781
Jonathan Lee Planning, Development, and Transportation Senior Traffic/Sign Maintenance Worker, Traffic Engineering 910.341.4698
Bill McDow Planning, Development, and Transportation Staff Engineer, Transportation Planning 910.341.7819
Joshuah Mello Planning, Development, and Transportation Associate Planner, Transportation Planning 910.341.3234
Stanley Montgomery Planning, Development, and Transportation Traffic/Sign Maintenance Worker, Traffic Engineering 910.341.4698
Clarkton Moore Planning, Development, and Transportation Traffic/Sign Supervisor, Traffic Engineering 910.341.0078
Maggie O'Connor Planning, Development, and Transportation Historic Preservation Planner 910.341.3251
Elizabeth Penley Planning, Development, and Transportation GIS Planner 910.341.5893
David Peterson Planning, Development, and Transportation Engineering Technician, Transportation Planning 910.254.0900
Tom Platt Planning, Development, and Transportation Electronic & Instrument Supervisor, Traffic Engineering 910.231.0994
Phil Prete Planning, Development, and Transportation Senior Planner, Environmental Planning 910.342.2779
Anthony Prinz Planning, Development, and Transportation Associate Planner, Transportation Planning 910.341.5891
Ron Satterfield Planning, Development, and Transportation Division Manager, Planning 910.341.3255
Stephen Sattler Planning, Development, and Transportation Zoning Inspector 910.341.4697
Len Sheeran Planning, Development, and Transportation Electronic & Instrument Technician, Traffic Engineering 910.342.2747
Dawn Snotherly Planning, Development, and Transportation Associate Planner, Current Planning 910.341.5815
John Syme Planning, Development, and Transportation Traffic/Sign Maintenance Worker, Traffic Engineering 910.341.4698
Corey Taylor Planning, Development, and Transportation Associate Planner, Long Range Planning 910.341.5811
Denys Vielkanowitz Planning, Development, and Transportation Signal Systems Management Engineer, Traffic Engineering 910.341.4696
Jeff Walton Planning, Development, and Transportation Associate Planner, Current Planning 910.341.3260
Kevin Williams Planning, Development, and Transportation Senior Electronic & Instrument Technician, Traffic Engineering 910.342.2747
Jena Alford Police Records Administrative Support Technician 910.343.3640
Jeff Allsbrook Police Support Services Division Commander 910.341.0152
M.G. Anderson Police Officer, Traffic 910.343.3600
C.R. Bailey Police School Liason Officer 910.343.3600
Jeremy Barsaleau Police Violent Crimes Investigator 910.343.3954
V.J. Baughman Police Corporal, Narcotics 910.343.3600
K.R. Becker Police Corporal, Narcotics 910.341.1614
Robert Benton Police Computer Crimes Investigator 910.343.3674
Teresa Best Police Records Administrative Support Technician 910.343.3640
Obbie Blanton Police Lieutenant 910.341.0158
E.T. Bluford Police Taxi Cab Permits 910.343.3628
Stephanie Boucher Police Corporal, Intelligence Unit 910.341.0154
Betty Bradley Police DCI Clerk 910.341.0145
K.M. Breeden Police Identification Crime Scene Technician 910.343.3644
S.L. Brister Police Canine Officer 910.341.4617
Melissa Budd Police Criminal Investigations Social Worker 910.343.3699
Larry Caldwell Police Housekeeping 910.343.3642
Teshia Caldwell Police DCI Clerk 910.341.1434
Karen Carter Police Administrative Support Technician 910.343.3609
Gary Casteen Police Fraud/Arson Investigator 910.343.3959
Kevin Chesson Police Corporal, Identification Crime Scene Technician 910.343.3644
Michael Clemmons Police Sergeant, SE Station 910.341.0146
Barry Coburn Police Intelligence Unit, Crime Analyst 910.343.3672
Kathleen Cochran Police Lieutenant, SE Station 910.343.3689
David Conklin Police Deputy Chief of Police 910.343.3610
William Craig Police Corporal, Intelligence Unit FBI Task Force 910.342.2930
Lucy Crockett Police Public Affairs Officer 910.343.3602
Robert V. Davis Police Identification Crime Scene Technician 910.343.3644
Phylisha DellaPia Police Logistics Property Technician 910.343.3642
Mike Donelson Police Special Operations 910.341.1603
Sherry Donelson Police Property Crimes Investigator 910.341.0169
A.L. Dover Police Sergeant, Supervisor SS, CC, Housing 910.342.2717
F.E. Elder Police Special Operations 910.343.3600
Celinda Ellis Police Special Operations Administrative Support Technician 910.341.1603
James Ellis Police Technology Assistant 910.341.0134
Ralph Evangelous Police Chief of Police 910.343.3610
C.M. Farr Police Corporal, Traffic Unit 910.341.1607
J.P. Fitzgerald Police Officer, Traffic Unit 910.343.3600
Yolanda Fitzpatrick Police Lieutenant, Platoon Commander NW Station 910.341.0132
Duan Ford Police Professional Standards, Internal Affairs 910.343.3956
Susan Foster Police DCI Clerk 910.341.0145
M.B. Fox Police Corporal, Special Enforcement Response Team 910.341.4617
Toni Freeman Police Records Administrative Support Technician 910.343.3640
Mary Ann George Police DCI Clerk 910.341.0145
K.M. Getman Police Officer, Traffic Unit 910.343.3600
M.N. Goessens Police Officer, Housing 910.341.0171
Mary Green Police Sergeant, SE Station 910.343.3693
D.D. Gronau Police Fraud Investigator 910.342.2778
R.D. Hamilton Police Narcotics 910.341.1616
Kelvin Hargrove Police Seargeant, Narcotics Supervisor 910.342.2733
Randy Harris Police Officer, Traffic Unit 910.343.3600
Will Hatcher Police Crime Prevention 910.343.3945
Arthur Hayes Police Sergeant, Criminal Investigations Division Shift Supervisor 910.343.3631
Margaret Haynes Police Criminal Investigations Administrative Support Technician 910.343.3620
Miriam Haynes Police Administrative Support Technician 910.343.3620
Alison Heflin Police Property Crimes Investigator 910.343.3635
Matthew Hinson Police Lieutenant, Platoon Commander NW Station 910.341.0147
Letecia Holiday Police Administrative Support Technician 910.343.3955
Charles Horney Police Identification Crime Scene Technician 910.343.3644
Rufus Huffman Police Re-enty Case Manager 910.341.0160
Meg Hutzenbiler Police Logistics Property Technician 910.343.3642
Waymon Hyman Police Criminal Investigations Division 910.343.3657
Matthew Ingram Police Intelligence 910.341.0148
James Innella Police Narcotics 910.341.0165
Leslie Irving Police Criminal Investigations Division, Domestic Violence 910.341.1431
Myron Irving Police Corporal, Recruiter 910.343.3651
J.C. Johnson Police Corporal, Special Enforcement Response Team 910.341.4617
K.B. Johnson Police Supervisor, Identification 910.343.3644
R.E. Jones Police School Liaison Officer 910.343.3600
Ben Kennedy Police Sergeant, SE Station 910.343.3637
Warren Kennedy Police Sergeant, Training/Recruiting 910.341.0140
Barry Key Police NW Station Commander 910.341.1013
Franklin Kienast Police Corporal, Traffic Unit 910.343.3600
Lisa Kittrell Police Sergeant, Squad Supervisor NW Station 910.343.3652
Heather Knopf Police Telephone Response unit 910.343.0820
Rich Knopf Police Traffic Unit Officer 910.343.3600
Linda Kornegay Police DCI Clerk 910.341.0145
Andrew Korwatch Police Violent Crimes Investigator 910.343.3623
Heather Korwatch Police Police Administrative Supervisor 910.341.0150
Joseph Lachapelle Police Narcotics 910.341.1615
Carlos Lamberty Police School Liaison Officer 910.343.3600
Darrell Lanier Police Lieutenant, Platoon Commander NW Station 910.343.3630
Robert Layman Police Civilian, Traffic Investigator 910.343.3600
Andy Lazzaro Police Narcotics 910.341.1614
Peter Letson Police Pilot, SABLE 910.342.2715
Eric Lippert Police Professional Standards 910.343.3944
Ian Lovell Police Narcotics 910.341.1612
Doug MacNeish Police Corporal, Special Enforcement Response Team 910.341.4617
Laurie Madsen Police DCI Clerks, Administrative Support Technician 910.341.0145
Matthew Malone Police Corporal, Traffic Unit 910.343.3600
Katrina Marshall-Scott Police Records Administrative Support Technician 910.343.3640
Jeff Martens Police Property Crimes Investigator 910.343.3621
B.W. Mattox Police DEA 910.815.4513
C.M. Mayo Police Narcotics 910.341.1610
Donna McClellan Police Police Records Supervisor 910.343.3649
Kenneth McMillian Police Sergeant, Squad Supervisor NW Station 910.343.3693
Jody McPherson Police Sergeant, Supervisor Special Enforcement Response Team 910.341.4167
Adriana McQuillan Police Records Administrative Support Technician 910.343.3640
Chrystal Medlin Police Narcotics 910.341.1609
Tiffany Meineke Police Professional Standards Administrative Support 910.343.3944
Craig Melville Police Property Crimes Investigator 910.343.3658
J.T. Miller Police Officer, SABLE 910.342.2715
James Moore Police Deputy Chief of Police 910.343.3610
J.E. Moore Police Officer, Traffic Unit 910.343.3600
Darryl Nester Police Sergeant, Training Range Master 910.341.1608
Stewart Newton Police Narcotics 910.343.3600
R.J. Nichols Police FBI Task Force 910.342.2999
D.J. Oakes Police Narcotics 910.343.3903
Robert Odham Police Violent Crimes Investigator 910.343.3686
Tyler O'Donnell Police Officer, Housing 910.341.0171 (ext. 1931)
Peter Oehl Police Officer, Housing 910.341.0171 (ext. 1932)
William Ostrosky Police Fraud Investigator 910.343.3901
Dwayne Ouellette Police Officer, Traffic Unit 910.343.3600
Michael Overton Police Violent Crimes Investigator 910.341.4619
David Oyler Police Sergeant, Narcotics Supervisor 910.342.2715
Randy Pait Police SE Station Captain 910.343.3641
Susan Pate Police Training Specialist 910.342.2743
Terri Pearce Police Records Administrative Support Technician 910.343.3640
Dave Pellegrino Police Canine Officer 910.341.4617
George Perkins Police Lieutenant, Assistant Division Commander 910.341.2715
M.B. Perkins Police Professional Standards/Internal Affairs 910.343.3698
Nealie Perkins Police Housekeeping 910.343.3642
Brian Pettus Police Criminal Investigations Division 910.341.4623
Malcolm Phelps Police Grants Manager 910.343.3608
Ed Pigford Police Lieutenant, Platoon Commander NW Station 910.342.2714
M.K. Piner Police Officer, Traffic Unit 910.343.3600
Thomas Poelling Police Canine Officer 910.341.4617
Stanley Pollock Police Civilian, Traffic Investigator 910.343.3600
Donna Poole Police Administrative Support Technician 910.341.0145
Bethany Pridgen Police Criminalist 910.341.0167
Renado Prince Police Lieutenant, Criminal Investigations Division Supervisor 910.343.3612
Kenneth Reichard Police Narcotics 910.343.3600
M.E. Reinhart Police Narcotics 910.341.1620
Jennifer L. Rhoads Police Juvenile Investigator 910.343.3952
Briana Schino Police Crime Scene Technician 910.343.3644
Roxanne Schoedler Police Administrative Support Technician 910.342.2716
Briana Seese Police Administrative Support Specialist 910.343.3601
M.C. Seitter Police Special Operations 910.341.4617
David Short Police Narcotics 910.815.4634
Gina Shreve Police Professional Standards 910.343.3955
Rodney Simmons Police Criminal Investigations Shift Supervisor 910.343.3684
K.R. Sipe Police Property Crimes Investigator 910.343.3627
C.J. Smith Police Officer, Traffic Unit 910.343.3600
D.F. Smith Police School Liaison Officer 910.343.3600
Donna Smith Police Sergeant, Squad Supervisor NW Station 910.341.5832
J.D. Smith Police Officer, Traffic Unit 910.343.3600
P.S. Smith Police FBI Task Force 910.342.2999
J.L. Snead Police Officer, SABLE 910.341.2715
Alejandra Sotelo Police Violent Crimes Investigator 910.343.3656
Don St. Onge Police Fiscal Support Specialist 910.341.7828
Carl Strawn Police Sergeant, Supervisor Traffic Unit 910.343.3683
Andrew Swenson Police Property Crimes Investigator 910.343.3668
Ray Terry Police Housekeeping 910.343.3642
Robert Thomas Police Property Crimes Investigator 910.341.0168
S.S. Thompson Police Narcotics 910.343.3600
L.B. Thorpe Police Criminal Investigations Division 910.343.3606
Lanicia Thorpe Police Administrative Support Technician 910.343.3606
Harold Throne Police Property Supervisor 910.343.3694
Hazel Tiller Police Telephone Response Unit 910.341.0821
Thomas Tilmon Police Office of the Chief, Professional Standards, Policy Development 910.343.3957
David Timken Police Juvenile Investigator 910.342.2724
Kenneth Timms Police Pilot, SABLE 910.342.2715
R.P. Troutman Police Identification Crime Scene Technician 910.343.3644
Kevin Tully Police Violent Crimes Investigator 910.342.2725
Jason Tyson Police Squad Supervisor 910.343.3648
Vincent Vaccaro Police Narcotics 910.341.1972
John VanDalen Police DEA 910.815.4513
Jim Varrone Police Lieutenant, Training 910.343.3666
Paul Verzaal Police Fraud/Arson Investigator, Polygraph Operator 910.343.3921
Sharon Vincent Police NW Station, Squad Supervisor 910.343.3648
Kirti Vithalani Police Canine Officer 910.341.4617
Wendy Watson Police Records Administrative Support Technician 910.343.3640
Jason Watts Police Police 910.343.3600
Carolyn White Police Out-side Work Contracts Coordinator 910.343.4761
Wendy Whitehead Police NW Station Administrative Support Technician 910.343.3630
Jason Whitt Police Juvenile Investigator 910.341.4608
Gregory Willett Police Intelligence Unit 910.341.0156
Donny Williams Police Lieutenant, Support Services 910.341.1012
Crystal Williamson Police Crime Prevention 910.343.3945
Marshall Williamson Police Captain, Crime Division Commander 910.343.3678
Demond Willis Police Narcotics 910.343.1617
Tom Witkowski Police Lieutenant, Special Operations Division Assistant Commander 910.341.4666
Holt Wooddell Police Officer, Housing 910.341.0171 (ext. 1985)
David Yanacek Police Sergeant, Patrol Services, SE Station 910.341.0151
Billy Young Police US Marshall Task Force Investigator 910.815.4634
Cassie Zwifelhofer Police Crime Scene Technician 910.343.3644
Randy Allen Public Services Construction Inspector 910.341.3256
Howard Asberry Public Services Survey Party Chief 910.341.5898
Amelia Baysden Public Services Capital Projects Survey Technician 910.341.5898
Tawannia Bernard Public Services Engineering Fiscal Support Specialist 910.341.7807
Brian Blackmon Public Services Survey Party Chief 910.341.5898
Angel Bordeaux Public Services Streets Quality Control Technician 910.341.5888
Walter Bordeaux Public Services Engineering Survey Worker 910.341.5898
Peter Brennan Public Services City Surveyor 910.341.0835
Dave Bundick Public Services Solid Waste Manager, Customer Refuse 910.341.0081
Jennifer Butler Public Services Stormwater Education Program Manager 910.341.5895
Erin Carey Public Services Watershed Coordinator 910.341.5892
Skeet Carr Public Services Streets Project Manager 910.341.5888
Jay Carter Public Services Streets Manager 910.341.7879
Danny Costin Public Services Streets, Construction Supervisor 910.341.7879
David Cowell Public Services City Engineer 910.341.5879
Mary Daniel Public Services Stormwater 910.341.0830
Anthony Davis Public Services Stormwater Supervisor 910.343.3633
Keith DeLoatch Public Services Construction Inspector 910.341.3256
Carl Farmer Public Services Capital Projects Division Engineer 910.341.5896
Skipper Funderburg Public Services Plan Review Senior Engineer Technician 910.341.5899
Rob Gordon Public Services Plan Review Engineer 910.341.5856
Matt Hayes Public Services Stormwater GIS Manager 910.341.5887
Pat Higgins Public Services Stormwater Services Administrative Support Technician 910.343.4777
Michelle Hutchinson Public Services Capital Projects Engineering Technician 910.341.4643
Carla Isom-Thorpe Public Services Business Administrator 910.341.1602
Darren Ivey Public Services Engineering Project Manager 910.341.5889
Belinda Jarrard Public Services Acquisitions 910.341.1008
Richard King Public Services Director 910.343.4777
Scott King Public Services Solid Waste Manager/Customer Refuse 910.341.0081
Layton Lomax Public Services Stormwater Drainage Manager 910.341.7897
Dave Mayes Public Services Stormwater Services Division Manager 910.341.5880
Donald McLamb Public Services Facilities Manager 910.341.7853
Annette McNeil Public Services Solid Waste/Administrative Support Technician 910.341.0213
Grace Morrison Public Services Stormwater GIS Analyst 910.343.3911
Mike Naklicki Public Services Construction Managment Project Manager 910.341.5897
Alfreda Newkirk Public Services Stormwater Drainage Administrative Support Specialist 910.254.0909
Beth Nunnally Public Services Code Enforcement Officer 910.341.0092
Derek Pielech Public Services Plan Review Engineer 910.341.5818
Rick Porter Public Services Solid Waste Manager 910.341.0227
Jim Quinn Public Services Stormwater Specialist 910.341.4694
Matt Reames Public Services Stormwater GIS Analyst 910.341.4600
Bill Reed Public Services Sold Waste Superintendent 910.341.0225
Jonathan Rhyne Public Services Captial Projects, Senior Engineering Technician 910.341.7826
Clay Robinson Public Services Capital Projects, Survey Technician 910.341.5898
Teresa Rouse Public Services Capital Projects, Engineering Technician 910.341.5894
Bret Russell Public Services Construction Manager 910.341.5890
Carl Scott Public Services Stormwater Supervisor 910.341.0071
Ricardo Simpson Public Services Solid Waste Manager/Recycling 910.341.0228
GIS Intern Stormwater Public Services Stormwater GIS Intern 910.473.5986
Education Outreach Intern Stormwater Public Services Education and Outreach Intern 910.341.0072
Jeremy Thorpe Public Services Stormwater Supervisor 910.341.0070
Christine VanKuren Public Services Streets Administrative Support Assistant 910.341.7879
Jim Whitehurst Public Services Construction Inspector 910.341.3256
Lenita Williams Public Services Buildings Management Administrative Support Technician 910.341.7883
Robert Williams Public Services Project Engineer 910.341.0062
Joy Williamson Public Services Solid Waste/Administrative Support Assistant 910.341.0214
Edwina Wilson Public Services Solid Waste/Administrative Support Specialist 910.341.0224
Mark Younger Public Services Stormwater Supervisor 341-0829
Layout - Right Frame
Layout - Footer Top Left Corner Layout - Footer Top Right Corner
Terms of Use  Privacy  ADA Policy  ©2002-2014 City of Wilmington 
102 North Third Street - Post Office Box 1810
Wilmington, North Carolina 28402-1810
910.341.7800
Questions, Comments? Email Us!
Login